First trading day of Addiko Bank

First day of trading of Addiko Bank AG on the prime market of the Vienna Stock Exchange on 12 July 2019. First price: 17.70 Euro

7 New Listings in HY1 2019

First half of 2019 brought strongest inflow of domestic companies in the last decade, despite the challenging international environment.

30 companies NEW in the global market

International offering in the global market expanded again. Now almost 660 securities from 26 countries are tradable at domestic fees.

Market Data Cooperation with Albania

Financial information providers can access market data from the Albanian Securities Exchange via the Vienna Stock Exchange's central data feed.

New Video: FACC AG on Air

First-hand information for investors: CEO of FACC AG Robert Machtlinger talks about the company and presents recent figures and facts.

Indices
Last 2,948.87 Chg.% -0.17%
[Real-time]
Last 1,493.06 Chg.% -0.09%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,779.80 Chg.% +0.90%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Last 1,669.15 Chg.% -0.06%
[Prices 15 minutes delayed]
Top Links
Tops & Flops
SymbolLastChg. %
LNZ87.6500+2.45%
ANDR30.8800+1.65%
SBO68.2000+1.04%
VER49.1800+0.94%
WIE21.0400-1.87%
TKA6.5500-1.36%
EBS33.0400-1.23%
BG36.6000-0.97%
SymbolLastChg. %
MARI86.0000+3.61%
SEM12.6000+2.77%
LNZ87.6500+2.45%
WXF1.3500+2.27%
ROS41.8000-5.00%
VLA3.0450-3.18%
WIE21.0400-1.87%
TKA6.5500-1.36%
Most Traded global market
SymbolLastChg. %
MSFT123.8700+2.84%
AMS38.8500+5.00%
IBM134.0300+1.49%
AMZN1,771.1000+1.20%
AXP111.8200-1.71%
AMGN160.7800+0.99%
JNJ117.0800-0.14%
MRK73.0500+0.10%
BA333.7900+3.04%
ISRG478.7500+1.46%
NFLX287.7500+0.56%
Calculated by total volume.
Market Overview
NameLastChg. %
Deutsche BankDB DAX12,198.000-0.64%
Deutsche BankDB EURO STOXX 503,462.000-0.92%
Deutsche BankDB DOW JONES27,084.000-0.83%
Deutsche BankDB S&P 5002,968.250-1.09%
Deutsche BankDB US TECH 1007,800.500-1.62%
Deutsche BankDB NIKKEI 22521,280.000+0.40%
Deutsche BankDB BRENT62.520+0.56%
Deutsche BankDB GOLD1,425.430-1.43%
FactSetEUR/USD1.1220.00%
FactSetEUR/CHF1.1010.00%
FactSetEUR/JPY120.8600.00%
Real-time Indication:Deutsche BankDeutsche Bank, Exchange Rates:FactSetFactSet
Current

Market Analysis

"Interest rates vanish – dividends remain" – current market analysis on the Austrian stock market by Alois Wögerbauer.

Newsletter

Take advantage of our free mail service including our newsletters and press releases.

Next Events
News
All Vienna Stock Exchange News
Social Media Sentiment
Tips

Market Data

The basis of successful trading decisions is comprehensive market information in real-time.

Trading

Get all the information about markets, trading and members.

Technology

The Vienna Stock Exchange offers a large variety of IT services.

The Company

Wiener Börse AG

Wiener Börse AG is a modern, customer and market-oriented financial service company that plays a key role in the Austrian capital market.

Learn more about us

Facts and Figures   The Company   Organization

Community Activities
NameLastChg. %
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG33.0400-1.23%
VERBUND AG KAT. A49.1800+0.94%
VOESTALPINE AG23.3700+0.30%
ANDRITZ AG30.8800+1.65%
OMV AG42.7000+0.07%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG21.4100-0.56%
IMMOFINANZ AG24.2000-0.31%
Calculated by total volume.
NameLastChg. %
AGRANA BETEILIGUNGS-AG17.3200-0.23%
S IMMO AG19.4200+0.10%
VOESTALPINE AG23.3700+0.30%
ZUMTOBEL GROUP AG7.2500+0.69%
RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNAT. AG21.4100-0.56%
AT&S AUSTRIA TECH.&SYSTEMTECH.14.0700+0.07%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG33.0400-1.23%
NameLastChg. %
WEALTH DRAGONS GROUP PLC1.85000.00%
ADDIKO BANK AG16.6600-0.83%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG33.0400-1.23%
VOESTALPINE AG23.3700+0.30%
FREQUENTIS AG17.5000-0.84%
FACC AG10.06000.00%
B-A-L GERMANY AG VZ4.8200+0.84%